Age Defying Essential Fatty Acids In Skincare

Age Defying Essential Fatty Acids In Skincare

Fat Is Not The Enemy! My understanding and reaction to the subject of ‘ essential fatty acids’ at one time would have made me yell, ” no no! ” Fatty’ and then ‘Acid’ in Skincare rather conjures up images of bunsen burners, the headteacher’s coat...
Lingonberry Seed Oil

Lingonberry Seed Oil

This pure natural seed oil from the Arctic wastes is rich in essential fatty acids, plant sterols and antioxidants.

Juniper Sprout Extract

Juniper Sprout Extract

The resilient evergreen Juniper is known for its ability to withstand the dark, freezing arctic winters.

Hibiscus Flower Seed

Hibiscus Flower Seed

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis A botanical active recommended for oily skin due to its natural high degree of astringency and toning...
Great Plantain Leaf Extract

Great Plantain Leaf Extract

Arnoglossum reniforme Known as the ‘Soldier’s Herb’, the leaves of the Great Plantain were used by Roman legionnaires to heal wounds and treat skin diseases; and through the centuries since then it continued to be used as a battlefield dressing and as a remedy for...
Gigawhite

Gigawhite

A Swiss complex made up from a collection of botanical plants and extracts. It reduces the colour and size of age spots and has a significant skin lightening effect when used regularly. It is composed of seven organically grown Swiss alpine plants including: Malva...
Pure Lavender Oil

Pure Lavender Oil

Lavandula Over the centuries Lavender Oil has been credited with many medicinal and folklore properties. Its known use extends at least to the Roman era when it was used as a fragrant and soothing additive to bathing water. ‘Lavender’ derived its name from the Roman...
Erythrulose

Erythrulose

D-Erythrulose Biotechnologically derived from a natural keto-sugar, Erythrulose represents a solution to the increasing demand for a tanned skin that expresses in our society a healthy, dynamic and sporty lifestyle. Erythrulose is an ideal solution for a day tinting...
Echium Oil

Echium Oil

Echium vulgare Essential fatty acids are vital for a healthy skin. A deficiency leads to impairment of the skin’s barrier function, making it more susceptible to irritants such as soaps and environmental chemicals. Arctic Echium has the highest known concentration...
Cranberry Seed Oil

Cranberry Seed Oil

In the Arctic marshlands, Arctic Cranberry accumulates tocotrienols, a rare type of natural Vitamin E